0
Your Cart

YouTube’s ‘Coachella Curated’ Again For Second Weekend With Anitta, Harry Kinds, The Weeknd


If you happen to can’t make it out to Indio, California for the second weekend of Coachella, YouTube’s obtained you coated, once more. The corporate’s “Coachella Curated” livestream will as soon as once more convey you all the most well liked units, artist interviews, behind-the-scenes YouTube Shorts, merch drops and YouTube Premium pre-parties starting on Friday (April 22) at 8 p.m. ET.

Discover

See newest movies, charts and information

See newest movies, charts and information

In response to a launch, the livestream characteristic full units starting at 1 a.m. ET every night time following the curated content material packages, the livestream showcases of 26 full performances from a few of the weekend’s greatest acts, together with Harry Kinds, Billie Eilish, Swedish Home Mafia x The Weeknd, Child Keem, Grupo Firme, BROCKHAMPTON, Doja Cat and others.

Channels 2 and three will characteristic full performances from Danny Elfman, Phoebe Bridgers, Måneskin, Karol G, Daniel Caesar, Massive Sean, Grupo Firme, Jamie xx, Flume, Stromae, Kyary Pamyu Pamyu, Pink Sweat$, Louis the Youngster, Isaiah Rashad, 21 Savage, Joji, Duke Dumont and Denzel Curry.

Schedules for all of the content material — obtainable to stream from desktops, cellular, residing rooms and the YouTube Music app — might be discovered right here (and beneath). Reside Chat can be obtainable on the Curated channel and, as with the primary weekend, the channel can be replayed till the subsequent day’s content material begins. The “Curated” blocks of programming could have a mixture of edited reside recordings, behind-the-scenes footage of three artists per hour from the likes of Yola, Orville Peck, Carly Rae Jepsen, 100 Gecs and Vince Staples, amongst others).

Among the many Encore All-Entry options on faucet for weekend No. 2 are unique merch drops by YT Buying (the primary weekend included exclusives from Eilish, BROCKHAMPTON and Flume), the #YouTubeCoachellaSweepstakes, which incorporates the prospect to win a pair of Lifetime Coachella passes through NFT and unique YT Premium pre-parties that includes Omar Apollo, Kyary Pamyu Pamyu and beabadoobee.

Take a look at the Coachella Curated content material right here and watch all of the highlights from weekend 2 by following @YouTube & @YouTubeMusic on Instagram and Twitter. #LetsCoachella

Take a look at the complete schedule beneath:

Coachella Curated Channel 1

Friday, April 22 (all occasions PT)

5:00 PM – Coachella Curated with MEUTE, The HU, Princess Nokia
6:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Sonora Artists, Bishop Briggs, The Regrettes
7:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Omar Apollo, Carly Rae Jepsen, Metropolis Women
8:00 PM – Coachella Curated with IDLES, The Marias, Cordae
9:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Madeon, Run the Jewels, Black Espresso
10:00 PM – Anitta (Full Set)
10:45 PM – Child Keem (Full Set)
11:30 PM – Harry Kinds (Full Set)
— Livestream Rebroadcast —

Saturday, April twenty third (all occasions PT)

5:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Koffee, Amber Mark, Surf Curse
6:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Sonora Artists, Seaside Bunny, L’Imperatrice
7:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Wallows, Cuco, 100 gecs
8:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Rina Sawayama, Turnstile, Caroline Polachek
9:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Disclosure, Pabllo Vittar, Steve Lacy
10:00 PM – 88rising (Partial Set)
10:30 PM – Brockhampton (Full Set)
11:20 PM – Billie Eilish (Full Set)
— Livestream Rebroadcast —

Sunday, April twenty fourth (all occasions PT)

5:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Yola, Sampa the Nice, Beabadoobee
6:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Sonora Artists, Banda MS, Channel Tres
7:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Orville Peck, Finneas, Maggie Rogers
8:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Vince Staples, Solomun, Dave
9:00 PM – Coachella Curated with Duck Sauce, Fatboy Slim
10:00 PM – Doja Cat (Full Set)
10:55 PM – Swedish Home Mafia x The Weeknd (Full Set)
— Livestream Rebroadcast —

Coachella Curated Channel 2

Friday, April twenty second (all occasions PT)

10:00 PM – Grupo Firme
10:55 PM – Daniel Caesar
11:40 PM – Massive Sean
6:00 AM (Sat) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast
2:00 PM (Sat) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast
________________

Saturday, April twenty third (all occasions PT)

10:00 PM – Flume
11:00 PM – Stromae
11:55 AM – Kyary Pamyu Pamyu
6:00 AM (Solar) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast
2:00 PM (Solar) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast
________________

Sunday, April twenty fourth (all occasions PT)

10:00 PM – Karol G
10:50 PM – Måneskin
11:35 PM – Jamie xx
6:00 AM (Mon) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast

Coachella Curated Channel 3

Friday, April twenty second (all occasions PT)

10:00 PM – Phoebe Bridgers
11:00 PM – Pink Sweat$
11:45: PM – Louis the Youngster
6:00 AM (Sat) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast
2:00 PM (Sat) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast
________________

Saturday, April twenty third (all occasions PT)

10:00 PM – Danny Elfman
11:00 PM – Isaiah Rashad
12:05 PM – 21 Savage
6:00 AM (Solar) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast
2:00 PM (Solar) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast
________________

Sunday, April twenty fourth (all occasions PT)

10:00 PM – Joji
10:50 PM – Duke Dumont
11:35 PM – Denzel Curry
6:00 AM (Mon) – Bonus Units Rebroadcast

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6oPj2WxDROs

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AUTdOK22X8s

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QAl8D_4-G_U





Supply hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *